Spencer Middle School Honor Roll 2015-2016 Trimester 1

posted Dec 4, 2015, 11:56 AM by Adam Gress   [ updated Dec 4, 2015, 11:58 AM ]



The following students are on the 1st trimester A honor roll for Spencer Middle School.  The students must earn a 3.66 or higher GPA to qualify.


Grade 7

Aleece Amendt, Wren Anderson, CheyLee Arnold, Jasmin Beal, Blake Benson, Samuel Brandt, Albany Brown, Kayley Brown, Zoe Carlson, Cayle Carter, Case Cauthron, Titan Coleman, Jenna Cornwell, Molly Crew, Tatum Cuttell, Jackson DeWitt, Cole Edington, Jazmine Edwards, Landon Ellis, Sarah Elser, Isabella Fassbender, Erin Frederick, Nayma Garcia, Kayden Guerttman, Jagaar Halverson, Calista Hanna, Kaylee Hansen, Ethan Heiter, Thade Hicks, Heather Howard, Derek Huss, Carly Izard, Anna Jacobson, Alexis Keefer, Seth Knoer, Sophie Krukow, Jordan Krull, Kaitlyn Larson, Jamie Lauck, Skylar Nemmers, Lakota Neuman, Allison Nolin, Allie Norgaard, Zachary Polaschek, Ana Ramirez, Makenna Richter, Peytan Roberts, Morgan Robinson, Cassandra Rojas, Alyssa Rouse, Jackson Schendel, Evan Schmitt, Brogan Seier, Mia Simpson, Chloe Skokan, Kirsten Small, Allison Steele, Carl Swanson, Selena Unger, Shayler Van Gelder, Alyssa Van Voorst, Miguel Vazquez, Maverick Warburton, Grant Watson, Zoe Wiens, and Ian Youngdahl.


Grade 8

Christiana Anderson, McKaelyn Anderson, Travin Arnold, Tayler Bailey, Andrew Bare, Gabriel Bennett, Bryson Blair, Abby Borth, Ryan Boyd, Mackenzie Bruning, Austin Bryan, Isabella Burger, Jacob Burns, Rhyan Busch, Gabriella Carpenter, Andrew Christofferson, Tyler Conrad, Ashley Cooke, Connor Cummings, Taylor Dardar, Cori DeVlaeminck, Mallorie Erb, Kaitlyn Essick, Elisa Fisher, Adam Freeman, Brooke Freeman, Madysen Freeman, Trent Freeman, Emaly Ganzevoort, Gage Garnatz, Griffin Garnatz, Addison Gilderhus, Grace Hamilton, Kiersten Hogge, Ciara Holloway, Gabriella Huntoon, Hannah Irmiter, Ethan Johnson, Keegan Johnson, Chloe Kahley, Gabrielle Kardell, Emma Katzer, Otis Kierscht, Serenity Kollasch, Natalie Kroll, Amber Kubat, Nichelle Lagunes-Cervantes, Teanna Lovan, Emerson Mohr, Jenna Morey, Kyle Morony, Autumn Noah, Corine Noethe, Logan O’Neill, Maegan Olsen, Jisela Pavon-Meyer, Kaylee Pick, Isaac Pingel, Jakob Ravega, Vanessa Reardon, Noah Reiman, Brady Schlaeger, Ethan Schmidt, Leah Schon, Darian Schoning, Jenna Schroer, Chelsea Sheley, Isaiah Spencer, Rebecca Stallcup, Madison Stave, Elle Storey, Dystany Studer, Justin Sundblad, Connor Tigges, Makenzie Trierweiler, Tiara Tunink, Jazmin Van Lenning, Mimoza Veliu, Izabella Wagner, Madison Ward, Samantha Wartnaby, Calub Watson, Rowan Whitaker, Colton Wilinski, Mollie Williams, and Joshua Wittrock.


The following students are on the 1st trimester B honor roll for Spencer Middle School.  The students must earn a 3.00 to 3.65 GPA to qualify.


7th Grade

Brice Archer, Brittany Bang, Arianna Blum, Max Brown, Jesse Bumgarner, Levi Bunnell, Salvedin Cerimovic, Xander Cheevers, Kadyn Cline, Payton Cooper, Aiden Engelkes, Tirza Farrenkopf, Morgan Fox, Makayla Francis, Kaley Frey, Yahir Garcia-Mendez, Benjamin Gastelum, Jacob Gronemeyer, Mary Hanson, Christian Hookfin, Thomas Huckfelt, Olivia Irmiter, Sarah Jordan, Avarie Knaak, Lucas Kuehler, Cody Marble, Kylee Matthews, Javier Mendez-Garcia, Dalton Mills, Alexander Moore, Cristian Muniz-Thompson, Jonathon Nissen, Zachary O’Clair, Kenneth Rasch, Austin Rausch, Dalton Roberts, Briseyda Rosales, Hannah Schiltz, Jacob Schlichtemeier, Kendel Schmidt, Gabriel Soat, Justin Soberano-Borbonio, Trinity Steelman, Tyler Strang, Damien Strong, Chance Van Hofwegen, Chloe Vansickel, Dyllan Wells, Ashlynn Werts, Caden Young, and Mackenzie Zech.


8th Grade

Trevyn Baxter, Caleb Cantrall, Olivia Carey, Sandi Cerimovic, Dylan Cope, Jacob Ehrnfelt, Nicholas Elsbecker, Kolton Essick, Riley Fagen, Austin Fitzgerald, Dakota Gansen, Alixandria Hagedorn, Jace Harrison, Marcus Herke, Christopher Hernandez, Andrea Kabrick, Athziry Lopez, Taylor Maxwell, Noah Mixon, Alexis Mowry, Mason Nerness, Sadie Raper, Summer Reese, Julian Rojas, Max Schmidt, Kiahna Seaman, Andrew Shelton, Autumn Smith, Dante Spooner, Casey Steward, Samuela Threlkeld, Jonathan Trimble, Teka Ulrich, Junior Wilkerson, Cyle Winters, Alyssa Winther, and Caihua Yan.


Comments