Congratulations, Honor Roll Students!

posted Feb 13, 2014, 8:23 AM by ehildreth@spencerschools.org

Spencer Middle School Honor Roll

2013-2014 – Quarter 2        

 

The following students are on the 2nd quarter A honor roll for Spencer Middle School.  The students must earn a 3.66 or higher GPA to qualify.


7th Grade

Samuel Baker, Emily Beehler, Nicole Benson, Dawson Carstensen, Eric Chinn, Damian Classon, Kyle Curry, Madison Davis, Jacob Doran, Julia Feldmann, Morgan Fitzgerald, Travis Grover, Allie Halverson, Katelyn Halverson, Riley Hansen, Leah Heikens, Josanna Heisinger, Noah Heiter, Steven Hibbs, Taelynn Higgins, Kailee Hopkins, Chase Hough, Michelle Howard, Elliot Hudson, Bailey Illg, Madison Jensen, Elle Johnson, Hannah Johnson, Nadine Johnson, Weston Johnson, Emily Kerns, Marcus Klemme, Cayann Knoer, Preston Krukow, Kade McKeever, Ezra Meyer, Dustin Miller, Connor Moret, Christina Mueggenberg, Hannah Murphy, Brenna Nelson, Kendra Nissen, Brandon Nolin, Madelyn Olson, Haylie Peters, Aria Peterson, Jayden Pixler, Autumn Rausch, Levi Rees, Garrett Richardson, Isabelle Ries, Abigail Robb, Shae Roberts, Audrey Ross, Cale Salton, Marissa Salton, Quincy Schenk, Scott Schonts, Haley Schwenneker, Leanne Sebastian, Devon Sible, Colin Slattery, Cheyanna Smith, Chanceller Steelman, Mackenzie Stevens, Michael Storey, Elizabeth Swart, Logan Thiesen, Andrew Thompson, Emma Ver Steeg, Ryan Vermulm, Kylee Versluis, Abigail Weeks, Jace Wiemers, Emma Wilkerson, Zandra Zahrt, and Charles Zulk.

 

8th Grade

Samuel Aalberts, Jadyn Allen, Kyley Anderson, Jade Barnes, Camryn Beal, Abigail Brown, Carli Bryan, Zoe Campbell, Rex Carlson,  Madison Carpenter, Cecilia Carrillo, Claire Christensen, Walker Coldren, Mackenzie Connor, Tyler Coulander, Austin Crew, Jennifer Culver, Courtney Davis, Sydney DeVlaeminck, Madison DeWitt, Jenna Dirks, Brendan Ellis, Joseph Ellsworth, Darby Erb, Jordan Erickson, Sophia Fassbender, Jonathan Feldman, Cooper Fox, Grace Gilderhus, Catherine Glackin, Jordan Hallgren, Olivia Hamilton, Abigail Hinrichsen, Caitlyn Holm, Emma Holst, Cade Hopkins, Scott Hoy, Kelly Izard, Natalie Jacobson, Haley Jewell, Abigail Johnson, Seanicee Johnson, Brady Kluender, Abigail McAmis-Burger, Allie McGruder, Madison Miller, Hallee Mingus, Jonathon Mortenson, Kathryn Moser, Ashlyn Naig, Noah Olson, Morgan Petersen, Keeley Petzenhauser, Katelin Polaschek, Alexandra Quail, Caroline Randall, Emma Richards, Morgan Roberts, Jenna Schauer, Emma Schmidt, Makayla Schroer, Emma Schwarck, Trey Sievers, Reannen Taylor, Blayne Thelen, Hannah Thurman, Kaetlyn Warburton, Alexandra Warren, Delaney Weeks, Breanna Wilkerson, and Tricia Zimmermann.

 

The following students are on the 2nd quarter B honor roll for Spencer Middle School.  The students must earn a 3.00 to 3.65 GPA to qualify.

 

7th Grade

Dakota Amendt, Alissa Anderson, Adrian Banashak, Francisca Barron, Gia Benz, Dominic Berends, Virginia Breidinger, Brody Brosnahan, Ashley Cagle, Tyrone Cooley, Jordon Cornelius, Rena Ehlers, Sarah Gilderhus, Timothy Godinez-Loring, Alexa Guerrero, Jarett Hall, Jordan Hart, Payton Hayden, Mathew Heilman, Maxx Higgins, Drew Horst, Ethan Huntoon, Levi Hurlburt, Mitchel Johnson, Samuel Jordan, Taylor Kingery, Devin Larue, James Lewis, Coleton Loerts, Lyrix Loveland, Cheyenne Manwarren, Liam McCreary, Keegan Mitchell, Wesley Morse, Calista Ness, Jade Neuman, Ashlyn Nissen, Katelyn Nissen, Tierney Nissen, Samantha O’Clair, Riley Palmer, Aydan Perez, Gracie Plagman, Riley Pohar, Andrew Primrose, Erica Quiroz, Katherine Rasch, Iday Roberts, Melany Roberts, Richard Rodriguez, Cara Seversen, Yazmine Slawson, Jiri Strejl, Jacob Vos,  Julian Wallace, and Ryan Williams.

 

8th Grade

Skylar Baber, Koryi Bailey, Tyler Barker, Carly Bergstadt, Austin Block, Cameron Burr, Kade Carpenter, Kayla Clark, Raquel Comparan, Tori Cooper, Lille Dragseth, Breanna Foreman, David Ganzevoort, Makayla Gee, Christopher Gross, William Heaton, Richard Henry, David Holt, Garrett Huisenga, Brody Kacmarynski, Nya Lo, Eduardo Maria, Nicholas McDermott, Matthew Mixon, Levi Moranville, Erandy Morquecho, Turner Mortensen, Alex Muniz-Thompson, Hannah Newcomb, Jacob Polaschek, Natasha Pooler, Kimberly Prieto, Alec Schany, Molly Schlichtemeier, Michael Slattery, Breanna Small, Timothy Steele, Jamie Tighe, Mercedes Unger, Wren Vogelschmidt, Hunter Wassom, Clayton Wempe, Alexander Winterboer, Cassie Winters, and Payton Woodall.

Comments